Sunshine Coast

Pool services in Sunshine Coast

Sunshine Coast has six listed. Claimed businesses first, then A to Z.

Straight answers

How many pool services are there in Sunshine Coast?

As of October 2026 the guide lists 6 pool services in Sunshine Coast. Every one links to its own website where it has one.

Are the pool services in Sunshine Coast licensed?

A QBCC licence number matched against the Queensland register sits on 2 of the 6, shown on the listing.

How do I contact a pool services in Sunshine Coast?

Of the 6, 2 show a phone number taken from the business's own website or entered by the owner, and 3 link to a website. Numbers are never taken from other directories.

Is this list of Sunshine Coast pool services up to date?

Every listed website is checked by the guide's system each day. A business comes off the guide only when there is clear sign it has closed, seen on two checks at least 7 days apart. A slow or briefly down website never removes it.